2022 Champion of Club Champion Singles

ZONE PLAYOFF’S 21/08/2022 @ Club Helensvale – 1:00pm

2022 Champion of Club Champion Pairs

ZONE PLAYOFF’S 21/08/2022 @ Club Helensvale – 9:00am

2022 Champion of Club Champion Fours

ZONE PLAYOFF’S 21/08/2022 @ Club Helensvale – 9:00am

 

 

2021 Champion of Club Champion Singles

 
ZONE PLAYOFF’S 05/09/2021 @ Cleveland Bowls Club
Aron defeated by Kane Nelson (Belmont Services – Gateway) 18 – 25

2021 Champion of Club Champion Pairs

2021 Champion of Club Champion Fours

 
ZONE PLAYOFF’S 05/09/2021 @ Cleveland Bowls Club
Michael Geritz, Jayden Cottell, Clinton Bailey & Nick Cahill defeated (Manly – Gateway) 33 – 12

   

Previous Years Results

2018 Champion of Club Champion Singles

First Round July 22nd. Champion of Club Champion Singles Results – 22nd July

Dale McWhinney Shillington (Stw) defeated Simon Brown (Rob) 25/8 Eric Johannes (Par) defeated Alan Law (Mud) 25/22

Final results Eric Johannes (Paradise Point) defeated Dale McWhinney-Shillington 25/14.

_____________________________________________

 

2018 Champion of Club Champion Pairs

First Round July 8th. Champion of Champion Pairs Results updated 15th July 2018

Final results Brett Wilkie, Aron Sherriff (Helensvale) defeated Chris Lanham, Ryan Burnett 19/9.

_____________________________________________

 

2018 Champion of Club Champion Fours

First Round June 30th

2018 Champion of Club Champion Fours Result Update 1st July 18

Final results – Matt Lucas, Sam White, Mark Casey, Aron Sherriff (Helensvale) defeated John Bain, Scott De Jongh, Nigel Smith, Neville Jenkins (South Tweed) 24/13.

2019 Champion of Club Champion Singles

2019 Champion of Champion Singles Results
Semi Final

25 – 23 Broadbeach – Sean Ingham defeated Tweed Heads – Clinton Bailey

25 – 15 Beenleigh – Jason Constable defeated Burleigh Heads – Ian Law

Final Result: 25-22

Broadbeach – Sean Ingham defeated Beenleigh – Jason Constable

2019 Champion of Club Champion Pairs

2019 Champion of Club Champion Pairs Draw

Final Result: 23-22

Helensvale – Nathan Rice & Andrew Howie

defeated

Tweed Heads – Kurt Brown & Wayne Turley

2019 Champion of Club Champion Fours

2019 Champion of Club Champion Fours Draw

Final Result: 23-11

Tweed Heads – Wayne Turley, Kurt Brown, Kevin Kerkow & Max Jaffray

defeated

Beenleigh – Dean McWhinney, Dale McWhinney-Shillington, Graeme Shillington & Ken Ashford

2020 Champion of Club Champion Singles

2020 Champion of Champion Singles Results
Semi Final

25 – 20 Broadbeach – Ryan Burnett defeated Paradise Point – Wilson Alexander

25 – 14 Burleigh – Barrie Lester defeated Tugun – Graeme Cooper

Final Result: 25 – 13

Burleigh – Barrie Lester defeated Broadbeach – Ryan Burnett

2020 Champion of Club Champion Pairs

Final Result: 23-19

Helensvale – Nathan Rice & Andrew Howie

defeated

Burleigh Heads – Michael Turner & Latif Karim

2020 Champion of Club Champion Fours

Final Result: 20-17

Broadbeach – Paul Ryan, Geoff Lanham, Chris Lanham & Kevin Anderson

defeated

Beenleigh – Ken Ashford, Graeme Shillington, Dale McWhinney-Shillington & Dean McWhinney